Calligraphy Competition Results 2014-2015
Winners of the competition are as given in the following tables.
Junior Age Group - under eight
Place | Pupil's name | School | Soft Brush Group |
---|---|---|
First | Josephine Tai | Woking Chinese School |
Second | Daniela Munson | Woking Chinese School |
Third | Emma Lobb | Woking Chinese School | Hard Pen or Pencil Group |
First | Raine Lee | Overseas Chinese Association |
Second | Katie Ke | Overseas Chinese Association |
Third | Lewis Lau | Leeds Chinese School |
Merit | Jessica Zhuang | Coventry Chinese School |
Merit | Ella Dai | Woking Chinese School |
Merit | Zoe Li | Wah Lei Chinese School |
Merit | Hayden | Overseas Chinese Association |
Merit | Leo Chen | Glasgow Chinese School |
Intermediate Age Group - between nine and thirteen
Place | Pupil's name | School | Soft Brush Group |
---|---|---|
First | 張芸 | London Mandarin School |
Second | 閻江瑞 | London Peiying Chinese School |
Third | 劉力凌 | London Mandarin School |
Merit | Joyee Tang | London Peiying Chinese School |
Merit | 張群 | London Mandarin School | Hard Pen or Pencil Group |
First | Karyu Li | Overseas Chinese Association |
Second | Lila Marshman | Woking Chinese School |
Third | Venetia Kwok | London Harrow Chinese School |
Merit | Shirley Chan | Overseas Chinese Association |
Merit | Vivien Ng | UK Telford Chinese School |
Merit | Gabriel Wong | UK Telford Chinese School |
Merit | Curtis Law | Leeds Chinese Community School |
Merit | Owen Ho | Coventry Chinese School |
Senior Age Group - fourteen or over
Place | Pupil's name | School | Soft Brush Group |
---|---|---|
First | Xiaqiang Chen | Woking Chinese School |
Second | June Feng | Woking Chinese School |
Third | Glen Cowan | Woking Chinese School | Hard Pen or Pencil Group |
First | Shuyi Zhen | Sheffield Star Chinese School |
Second | Caroline Phung | North West Chinese Language Centre |
Third | Yasmin Davies | WCA Chinese School |
Merit | Christina Le | North West Chinese Language Centre |
Merit | Victoria Lam | North West Chinese Language Centre |
Merit | Yvonne Yam | London Harrow Chinese School |
Merit | Jenny Chen | Sheffield Star Chinese School |
Merit | 羅雨菁 | Glasgow Chinese School |